Monday, June 30, 2014

Car Show

Went to the Father's Day car show at Stan Hywet with mah fam. Like the Stan Hywet site? The agency I'm at, TRIAD, did it ;D

While my brother and stepdad were checkin out engines or whatever I was OBSESSED with all the gorgeous vintage car logos & lettering.























Wouldn't hate owning this puppy. Anyone have 300k they wanna give me ;D



Tuesday, January 21, 2014

Typographic Fucks

So I decided to practice my hand-done typography skills by illustrating various "fuck" phrases... cause who doesn't love the word FUCK? (probably a lot of people but whatever)











Monday, January 6, 2014

Tuesday, December 31, 2013

Merry Christmas!

I should've added this earlier, oh well! Happy Belated Xmas!

Check out more photos from my rabbits Christmas photo shoot here

...Yes I'm THAT crazy rabbit owner.. but what else are you supposed to do with a fat sassy rabbit besides dress him up in cute holiday outfits?!

Monday, December 16, 2013

Lacey L

Quick illustration of one of my favorite letters :)


British Library Fun

Just read this article about how the British Library recently added like 1,000,000 images to their flickr account. There's TONS of cool shit FREE for public use!
Check it out Lots of possibilities to remix/reuse this stuff. I can't stop scrolling though..

Whipped this guy up in like 5 minutes.



Friday, December 13, 2013

Tuesday, October 15, 2013

Decorative Superhero Masks

SUP YALL!

So I've been working on these ornate superhero masks just for fun lately and decided to post what I have so far... I plan on adding some color and refining the line work a little more but yeah.. this is the gist. I'm really liking them!!! :D


Baroque-Man

Wrought-Ironman

Spidey-Lace-Man



Saturday, September 14, 2013

Sketchy orange stuff pattern

A pile of sticky notes turned pattern.

Still learning how to create seamless repeating patterns... it's definitely much harder than it looks but I will keep practicing, practicing, practicing!